Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum, active - aqua

Tripp Lite
N28H-01M-AQ
0037332225580
N/A
New

Price: CALL

Total Available: 0

Product Description

Additional Details

    What's Included

    Main Specifications
    Product Description Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - aqua
    Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
    Technology Fiber optic
    Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
    Length 1 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Connector QSFP28
    Connector (Second End) QSFP28
    Color Aqua
    Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
    General
    Network Cable Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
    Technology Fiber optic
    Fiber Qty 8
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Plated Connector Zinc
    Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
    Length 1 m
    Color Aqua
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & Support 1-year warranty
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards UL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8636, EN 60825-1:2014
    Connectivity
    Connector QSFP28
    Connector (Second End) QSFP28

    Related Products

    Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

    Product Review