Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 3 m (9.8 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba/OM3 - plenum, active - aqua

Tripp Lite
N28F-03M-AQ
0037332225528
N/A

Price: $288.17

MSRP: $400.00
Total Available: 174

Product Description

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 3 m (9.8 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 3 m - aqua
Type 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector
Length 3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector QSFP+ - male
Connector (Second End) QSFP+ - male
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
General
Network Cable Type 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 8
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector
Length 3 m
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1-year warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8436, EN 60825-1:2014
Connectivity
Connector QSFP+ - male
Connector (Second End) QSFP+ - male

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.