Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 20 m (65.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 20 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum, active - aqua

Tripp Lite
N28H-20M-AQ
0037332225641
N/A

Price: $922.04

MSRP: $1,280.00
Total Available: 38

Product Description

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 20 m (65.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 20 m - aqua
Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
Length 20 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector QSFP28
Connector (Second End) QSFP28
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
General
Network Cable Type 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Fiber Qty 8
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Plated Connector Zinc
Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
Length 20 m
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1-year warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8636, EN 60825-1:2014
Connectivity
Connector QSFP28
Connector (Second End) QSFP28

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.