Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Armored Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC Duplex M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 100 m (328 ft.)

Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 100 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - white, aqua

Tripp Lite
N821-100M-AQ-AR
0037332264381
N/A
New

Price: $310.00

MSRP: $480.00
Total Available: 0

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description Tripp Lite 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Armored Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC Duplex M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 100 m (328 ft.) - patch cable - 100 m - white, aqua
Type Patch cable - OM4
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free, connectors with push/pull tabs, armored
Length 100 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color White, aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM4
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free, connectors with push/pull tabs, armored
Length 100 m
Color White, aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, OFNR, REACH
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight 3.13 lbs

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.