Fluke - Fluke DSX CableAnalyzer DSX2-8000-PRO

Network tester kit with 1 Year Gold Support - United States

Fluke
DSX2-8000-PRO/GLD
0754082143918
N/A

Price: $72,515.00

MSRP: $72,515.00
Total Available: 1

Product Description

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description Fluke DSX CableAnalyzer DSX2-8000-PRO - network tester kit
Device Type Network tester kit
Cable Types CAT3, CAT4, CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6a, CAT8
Tests, Tools and Measurements Length, wiremap, attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end, return loss, delay skew between pair, propagation delay, DC loop resistance, insertion loss (attenuation), power sum
Features Headset connection, USB connectivity, 2-way autotest, 1-year calibration period, Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz)
Display 5.7"
Country Kits United States
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year
Included Service 1 Year Gold Support
General
Device Type Network tester kit
Kit Content 2 x CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Module, OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module, 2 x DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Module, 2 x Versiv Mainframe
Media Copper
Features Headset connection, USB connectivity, 2-way autotest, 1-year calibration period, Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz)
Tests, Tools and Measurements Length, wiremap, attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end, return loss, delay skew between pair, propagation delay, DC loop resistance, insertion loss (attenuation), power sum
Cable Types CAT3, CAT4, CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6a, CAT8
Software Versiv Open Source Software
Included Accessories Carrying case, 2 x AC power adapters, 2 x headsets, interchangeable LC adapter, 2 x shoulder straps, 2 x hand straps, 2 x universal couplers, 2 x USB inspection cameras, 2 x CAT 8/Class I channel adapters, 2 x CAT 8/Class I permanent link adapters, 2 x AxTalk terminators, interchangeable SC adapter, interchangeable FC adapter, interchangeable ST adapter, 4 x sets of 50 µm multimode EF TRC kits, 4 x sets of 62.5 µm multimode EF TRC kits, 4 x sets of 9 µm singlemode TRC kits, 2 x Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25 mm), 2 x Quick Clean Cleaners (2.5 mm), Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit with Quick Clean cleaners, 2 x large duffle bags, DSX series coaxial adapter set, DSX patch cord test adapter Set for category 5e/6/6A patch cords, DSX M12 4-position channel adapter set, 3 x SC/LC multimode launch cables-50 µm, 3 x SC/SC multimode launch cables-50 µm, 2 x SC/ST multimode launch cables-50 µm, 2 x SC/FC multimode launch cables-50 µm, LC/LC multimode launch cable-50 µm, ST/ST multimode launch cable-50 µm, FC/FC multimode launch cable-50 µm, SC/LC multimode launch cable-62.5 µm, 3 x SC/SC multimode launch cables-62.5 µm, 2 x SC/ST multimode launch cables-62.5 µm, 2 x SC/FC multimode launch cables-62.5 µm, LC/LC singlemode launch cable-9 µm, ST/ST singlemode launch cable-9 µm, FC/FC singlemode launch cable-9 µm, 2 x SC/SCAPC singlemode launch cables-9 µm, 2 x SC/LCAPC singlemode launch cables-9 µm, 50/62.5µm multimode TRC OTDR port saver (SC/SC, LC/LC), 9µm singlemode TRC OTDR port saver (SC/SC, LC/LC), 2 x OTDR hanging straps and magnets, OTDR source port interchange adapter sets, 2 x Versiv stands
Cables Included 1 x USB cable
Connectors RJ-45
Compliant Standards EN 61326-1
Test Standards TIA-568-C.2
Country Kits United States
Warranty 1 year
Included Service 1 Year Gold Support
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 113 °F
Min Storage Temperature 14 °F
Max Storage Temperature 140 °F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 90%
Drop Specification 3.3 ft
Max Altitude Operating 13120 ft
Battery
Technology Lithium ion
Voltage 7.2 V
Run Time (Up To) 8 hour(s)
Display
Diagonal Size 5.7"
Technology LCD
Color Support Color
Features Touchscreen

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.