Products: Full Catalog


Selections (Limit 10: clear all):
Image DescriptionMfr Part # Stock Price Add
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender
4K 60Hz - 330ft / 100m - IR Support - HDMI Balun - 4K Video over CAT6 (ST121HD20L) - Video/audio/infrared extender - HDMI - up to 459 ft
ST121HD20L 67 $382.58
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module
1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - - 10 Pack (J4859C10PKST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 10) - for HPE 1700, 2610, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
J4859C10PKST 21 $661.84
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI Over Fiber Extender
HDMI 2.0b - 7.1 Sound - 4K 60Hz - Video/audio/infrared/network extender - HDMI - fiber optic - up to 0.6 miles
ST121HD20FXA 141 $551.11
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Module
100Base-LX10 Fiber Optical Transceiver (RXFXSMSFPST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
RXFXSMSFPST 81 $96.76
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) SC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network
10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - w/ Auto Negotiation (MCMGBSCSM10) - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
MCMGBSCSM10 458 $155.47
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Brocade XG-SR Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XG-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
XG-SR-ST 254 $42.69
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP 813874-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module
10GBASE-T RJ45 Copper Transceiver - 813874B21ST - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 813874-B21) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-T - RJ-45 - up to 98 ft
813874B21ST 113 $694.06
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 45ft / 14m HDMI Signal Booster
4K 60Hz - USB Powered - HDMI Inline Repeater & Amplifier - 7.1 Audio Support (HDBOOST4K2) - Video/audio extender - HDMI - up to 46 ft
HDBOOST4K2 2301 $38.16
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-T Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-T) - 10 GigE - 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 - up to 98 ft
PLUS-T-ST 15 $239.31
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP JG325A Compatible QSFP+ Module
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325A) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 5900AF-48; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908
JG325A-ST 50 $161.70
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PLUS-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
PLUS-LR-ST 50 $77.61
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible SFP Module
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10052) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Summit 200, 24, 400; Alpine 38XX; Extreme Networks GM-16; BlackDiamond 10808; Summit 400
10052-ST 71 $28.46
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Module
QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325B) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE Apollo 4200, 4200 Gen10; FlexFabric 12902E
JG325B-ST 50 $161.70
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender Kit
4K 60Hz - HDMI Balun Kit - Signal up to 165 ft / 50m - HDR - 4:4:4 - 7.1 Audio Support (ST121HD20V) - Video/audio extender - HDMI - up to 164 ft
ST121HD20V 798 $127.72
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
1000BASE-SX Gigabit Fiber Optic to Copper Bridge - 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 341.8 miles - 850 nm
MCMGBSCMM055 897 $100.45
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Module
SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 57-0000075-01) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
57-0000075-01-ST 208 $42.69
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 10Gb Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Open SFP+ Slot - Fiber to Copper Media Converter (MCM10GSFP) - Fiber media converter - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-T - RJ-45 / SFP+
MCM10GSFP 374 $668.22
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Module
10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver (J9150AST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9150A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 6120, 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; HPE Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
J9150AST 136 $45.28
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module
MSA Compliant Fiber SFP+ Upstream (SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
SFP-10GB-BX-U-20-ST 86 $109.95
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1GE-LH Compatible SFP Module
1000Base-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFP1GELHST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-FE20KT13R15) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm
SFP1GELHST 550 $122.89