STARTECH.COM - StarTech.com 100BASE-LX Fiber SFP Module

Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

STARTECH.COM
SFP100BLXST
N/A
0065030873468
N/A
New

Price: $63.47

Total Available: 484
SYNNEX Promotional Price
$1.00
03/31/2020
1

Product Description

Additional Details

    What's Included

    Main Specifications
    Product Description StarTech.com 100BASE-LX Fiber SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Cabling Type 100Base-LX
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
    Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
    Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
    Weight 1.06 oz
    Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
    General
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Color Silver
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA, RCM
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 100Base-LX
    Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
    Features Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
    Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
    Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
    Dimensions & Weight
    Width 0.5 in
    Depth 2.3 in
    Height 0.5 in
    Weight 1.06 oz

    Related Products

    Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

    Product Review