StarTech.com - StarTech.com 100BASE-LX Fiber SFP Module

Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

StarTech.com
SFP100BLXST
0065030873468
N/A

Price: $64.67

Total Available: 94

Product Description

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com 100BASE-LX Fiber SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
Weight 1.06 oz
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Silver
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA, RCM
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-LX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.3 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 1.06 oz

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review