StarTech.com - StarTech.com 100BASE-BX Fiber SFP Module

Downstream - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

StarTech.com
SFP100BBXDST
0065030873529
N/A

Price: $99.14

Total Available: 5

Product Description

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com 100BASE-BX Fiber SFP Module - Downstream - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
Weight 1.06 oz
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Silver
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards cUL, FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-BX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.3 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 1.06 oz

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review