StarTech.com - StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module

Lifetime Warranty - 10 Pack - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (pack of 10) - for HPE 1700, 2610, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406

StarTech.com
J4859C10PKST
0065030865302
N/A

Price: $660.84

Total Available: 35

Product Description

What's Included

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Pack - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item)
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP J4859C
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.6 in
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For HPE 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2610, 2810, 3500, 42XX, 6200, 93XX, EDGE Fabric Switch 81XX, Switch 1800-24, Switch 26XX, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 5406, Switch 8212, Switch vl 4-port, Switch XL 10/100/1000, V1400, vl 20; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406, Switch 5400zl 24
General
Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Silver
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP J4859C
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Full duplex capability, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Humidity Range Operating 30 - 75%
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.6 in
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge ¦ HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 4202-72 vl Switch, 4204 vl Switch, 4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208 vl Switch, 4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208-96 vl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9304M, 9308M, 9315M, EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348 XL-G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review